Timberland Programs & Events

 
 
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
  1
* 5:30 PM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group

2
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:00 PM-Dog Tales
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Night
* 4:00 PM-WonderWorks

3
* 10:00 AM- Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Sensory Friendly Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Builders & Tinkerers
* 3:00 PM-Game On!
* 4:00 PM-Explore and Create Club

4
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime/ Hora de cuentos bilingüe
* 10:30 AM-Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time and Play Group
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-***NEW DATE***Explorer's Club: Elephant Toothpaste
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 7:30 PM-The Wisdom of the Drum

5
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 10:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Babies
* 1:00 PM-Roominate
* 3:30 PM-LEGO® Crew
* 4:00 PM-***CANCELLED***First Fridays Art Project

6
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 11:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Children's Day
* 12:00 PM-First Saturday Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Family Movie Matinee
* 2:00 PM-Creative U: Native Flute Performance & Workshop with Peter Ali
* 2:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 2:00 PM-Owls of the Northwest
* 5:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller


W
e
e
k
41
7


8
* 10:30 AM-***CANCELLED***Meet a Firefighter!
* 5:30 PM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group

9
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:00 PM-Dog Tales
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Night
* 4:00 PM-Science Explorers

10
* 10:00 AM- Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 3:30 PM-Mix in a Jar: Cranberry Spice Bread
* 4:00 PM-Kids Comics Studio
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 4:00 PM-Reading Explorers
* 5:30 PM-Family Game Night

11
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime/ Hora de cuentos bilingüe
* 10:30 AM-Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time and Play Group
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Game On!
* 5:30 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 6:00 PM-Pajama Storytime

12
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 10:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-***NEW LOCATION***Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-La hora del cuento (Spanish Storytime)
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Play Group
* 2:00 PM-CANCELLED WonderWorks: Natural Art
* 2:00 PM-Family Movie Afternoon
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks: Andy Warhol's Art

13
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:00 AM-Pumpkin Decorating
* 10:30 AM-Build & Play Saturday
* 11:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Gotta Catch 'Em All: Pokémon Scavenger Hunt
* 11:00 AM-Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 11:00 AM-Play Group Musical Instruments
* 11:15 AM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group
* 1:30 PM-Builders and Tinkerers
* 2:00 PM-Community Baby Shower: For new and expecting parents and their families
* 2:00 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 2:00 PM-Harp Circle Music
* 2:00 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller


W
e
e
k
42
14


15
* 5:30 PM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group

16
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:30 PM-***NEW DATE***Creation Station
* 3:30 PM-Full S.T.E.A.M. Ahead! Snap Circuits!
* 3:30 PM-LEGO® Crew
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:00 PM-Dog Tales
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Night
* 4:00 PM-WonderWorks

17
* 10:00 AM- Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-LEGO®Crew
* 4:00 PM-Book to Movie Club
* 4:00 PM-LEGO® Plus!
* 5:30 PM-Family Game Night

18
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime/ Hora de cuentos bilingüe
* 10:30 AM-Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time and Play Group
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Junior PageTurners
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime

19
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 9:00 AM-Sensory Friendly Storytime
* 10:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-***NEW LOCATION***Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Babies
* 1:00 PM-Mix in a Jar: Cranberry Spice Bread
* 4:00 PM-Full STEAM Ahead!
* 7:00 PM-Star Wars Night

20
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 11:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group Miniature Golf
* 11:15 AM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group
* 12:00 PM-Gutless Pumpkin Decorating
* 1:00 PM-American Girl Tea Party
* 6:00 PM-Candy Land™


W
e
e
k
43
21
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

22
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 5:30 PM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group

23
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:00 PM-Dog Tales
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Night
* 4:00 PM-Science Explorers
* 5:00 PM-Merlin Williams on Flute & Dulcimer
* 6:00 PM-Owls of the Pacific Northwest

24
* 10:00 AM- Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Fun with Chemistry: A Hands-on Approach
* 3:00 PM-LEGO® Club
* 5:30 PM-Family Game Night

25
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Bilingual Storytime/ Hora de cuentos bilingüe
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Outdoor Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Time and Play Group
* 11:00 AM-Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:15 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:45 AM-Family Storytime
* 3:30 PM-WonderWorks Presents: Design Your Own Video Game
* 4:00 PM-Bilingual Storytime
* 6:30 PM-Monster Mash Evening Family Storytime

26
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 9:00 AM-Sensory Friendly Storytime
* 10:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-***NEW LOCATION***Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Sensory Friendly Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Book Babies
* 2:00 PM-Science Fridays
* 3:30 PM-Youth PageTurners
* 4:30 PM-****NEW TIME****Spooky Scary Storytime

27
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* All Day-Family Make & Build
* 10:00 AM-Kaleidoscope Play and Learn
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 11:00 AM- Family Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group Spooky Art Party
* 11:15 AM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group
* 11:15 AM-Mythical Beasts Family Storytime
* 12:00 PM-STEM Saturdays
* 1:00 PM-****NEW LOCATION****Harvest Moon Storyteller
* 1:00 PM-Pumpkin Carving
* 1:00 PM-Relax and LEGO
* 1:30 PM-Builders and Tinkerers
* 3:30 PM-Harvest Moon Storyteller


W
e
e
k
44
28
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest

29
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 5:30 PM-Early Learners: STEAM Play Group

30
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:15 AM-Toddler Storytime Special Event: Creative Dance!
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM-Play Group
* 1:00 PM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Trick or Treat...for Books!
* 4:00 PM-Code Club
* 4:00 PM-Dog Tales
* 4:00 PM-Family Game Night
* 4:00 PM-Youth Page Turners
* 6:30 PM-Reading Explorers

31
* All Day-Trick or Treat the Library!
* 10:00 AM- Book Babies
* 10:00 AM-Naming Contest
* 10:00 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:15 AM-Book Babies
* 10:15 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies
* 10:30 AM-Book Babies and Play Group
* 10:30 AM-Family Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Infant Lapsit
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:00 AM- Book Babies
* 11:15 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 3:00 PM-Trick or Treat!
* 3:00 PM-Trick or Treat... for Books!
* 3:00 PM-Trick or Treat...for Books!
* 5:00 PM-Teen Night at the OP Library
* 5:30 PM-Family Game Night
* 6:00 PM-Trick-or-Treaters Welcome

     

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.